Aiden Adomaites, Cold Spring Harbor
Jon Agostino, Centereach
Isiah Bien-Aise, Westbury
Rayshion Bien Aise, Deer Park
Rahim Akinwunmi, Sewanhaka
Timmy Alejo, Southampton
Trayvon Alexander, Friends Academy
John Alimo, Valley Stream North
Rahmel Allen, Brentwood
Rashan Allen, Upper Room
Thomas Ammendola, Massapequa
Bradley Anacreon, Sachem North
Ahkee Anderson, Greenport
Nick Anthony, New Hyde Park
Parker Appel, Locust Valley
Nathaniel Armstrong, Carle Place
Matthew Asenjo, Hills West
Danny Ashley, Uniondale
Ismael Astasie, Elmont
David Aufiero, North Shore
James Avanzato, Sachem North
Dami Awosika, South Side
Harrison Bak, Mt. Sinai
Saybien Barron, Hempstead
Pat Basile, South Side
Ryan Beckles, Central Islip
Rollin Bell, Freeport
Andrew Bianco, Kings Park
Pat Billings, Comsewogue
Jabeon Bivins, Baldwin
Chris Blissett, Glen Cove
Rylan Blondo, Lynbrook
Mac Bohuny, Stony Brook
Elijah Bovell, Baldwin
Sean Braithwaite, Center Moriches
Keanu Brewster, SJB
Zach Bromfeld, Hewlett
Calvin Brown, Roosevelt
Craig Brown, Uniondale
Justin Brown, St. Mary’s
Derek Brower, Jr Hills West
Giovanny Bryce, Sewanhaka
Arthur Brzozka, Lindenhurst
Jevon Burke, St. Anthony's
Omar Burns, Roslyn
AJ Cain, Seaford
Osbel Caraballo, Upper Room
Andrew Cardello, Plainview
Tyler Carey, Brentwood
Joey Carillo, Comsewogue
Nicholas Carita, Island Trees
Steven Carlson, Bellmore JFK
Greg Cassiano, East Islip
Marvel Chambers, Farmingdale
Kashawn Charles, Wyandanch
Spencer Chase, Pierson
Christian Cherry, Central Islip
Kris Cheslock, Port Jefferson
Rob Chiddick, West Babylon
Kendall Nero-Clark, Hills East
T.J. Cluess, Floral Park
Chris Coalmon, LuHi
Peter Conlan, Manhasset
Bobby Connors, Chaminade
Paul Cooper, Kings Park
Brandon Corbin, Walt Whitman
Chris Crespo, Smithtown West
Julien Crittendon, Hills East
Tom Cummings, Calhoun
Nasim Cylin, Baldwin
Mike Darby, BBP
Jonathan Dean, Westbury
Shane Dean, Hills East
Vin Deceglia, Northport
Ken DeGolyer, SWR
Andrew DeSantis, Garden City
Rigaud Destime, Copiague
Boubacar Diakite, OSNA
Jordan Dingle, LWA
James Dionisio, Syosset
Kevin Dixon, Island Trees
John Donaldson, Lynbrook
Ryan Donohue, Commack
Kevin Doty, BBP
Mamadou Doucore, OSNA
Trevor Dowd, Portledge
Jalyn Dunlap, Westbury
Nakia Durham,  Center Moriches
Makhia Effs, Malverne
Josh Eisner, Bellmore
Kevin Ernest, Glen Cove
David Falco,  Center Moriches
Jason Feliz,  Brentwood
Josh Fenner,  John Glenn
Nick Ferolito,  Smithtown West
Jonas Linnman-Feuerring,  Ross
Billy Finke, Locust Valley
Jordan Fonseca, Greenport
Curtis Fornchor, Upper Room
Turner Foster, East Hampton
Brian Fox, Floral Park
Andre Franklin,  Southampton
Darryan Fuentes, Central Islip
Michael Gannon, Smithtown West
Patrick Gardner, Calhoun
Jake Gaudiello, Westhampton
Michael Geisweller, Kellenberg
Luke Gilpin, Shelter Island
Greg Giordano, Smithtown West
Pietro Giovanardi, LuHi
Keaton Goldsby, Lawrence
Matt Goncalves, ESM
Troy Goode, Center Moriches
Cedric Gordon, Walt Whitman
Seth Goumba, Connetquot
John Granholm, West Hempstead
Brandon Grayson, South Side
Shamari Griffith, Valley Stream North
Reese Grossman, Cold Spring Harbor
Sean Gutfleisch, Wantagh
Lashawn Hawkins, Long Beach
Julien Hakimian, Great Neck North
Griffin Halpern, Syosset
Joey Harclerode, Sayville
Elijah Harding, Bridgehampton
J.P. Harding, Bridgehampton
Jon Harewood, St. Anthony's
Bryce Harris, Brentwood
Jon Hart, Sachem East
Jason Hartglass, Kings Park
Danny Hedberg, Manhasset
David Heller, Comsewogue
Devon Hicks, North Babylon
Alyjah Hill, Hewlett
Taqwan Gooden-Hill, Huntington
Anthony White-Howard, Sachem East
JR Howell, East Meadow
Matt Hudzik, Ward Melville
Jordan Idaspe, Herricks
Brendan Ilnitzki, Hauppauge
Aidan Igiehon, LWA
Elijah Jackson, Bridgehampton
Jared Jackson,Glen Cove
Brandon Jacobs,  LuHi
Mike James,  Malverne
Darien Jenkins, Deer Park
Taj Jenkins, Holy Trinity
Cameron Jordan, Hills West
Matt Jounakos, Floral Park
Jason Katz, Jericho
Christopher Kelly, Carle Place
Khalid Ketchens, Westbury
Zed Key, Brentwood
David Krieg, Hampton Bays
Aaron Krzyzewski, Southampton
Robert Kula, Syosset
Liam Kunkel, St. Mary's
Donatas Kupsas, LuHi

THE BEST BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYERS
 ON LONG ISLAND
2017 HONOR ROLL
Kyle LaGuardia, Smithtown West
Joe Langon, New Hyde Park
Aidan LaRock, Babylon
Matt Lavin, SJB
Kevin Lawrence, Huntington
Kenny Lazo, Brentwood
Carlos Lemus, Upper Room
Maurice Dause-Lewis, Oceanside
Savion Lewis, Hills East
Matt Licciardi, Cold Spring Harbor
Kyle Locastro, SJB
Christian Loretta, Miller Place
Tyrone Lyons, St. Anthony's
Bradley Malm, Pat-Med
Devon Marmorale, Oyster Bay
Will Martin, Pierson
Christian Martinez, West Hempstead
Joey Mas, Sayville
Kenny Mathurin, Hills East
Rajah Mayo, Freeport
Pat McFarland, Southold
Brendan McGuire, Chaminade
Tom McGuire, Comsewogue
John McMahon, Mineola
Kevin McNiff, Garden City
Connor McPartland, Hicksville
Dylan McSweeney, Plainedge
Alex Merhige, Harborfields
Xavier Merriweather, Port Washington
Sultan Mizran, East Meadow
Lavon Montgomery, Bay Shore
Marcus Morning, Bellport
Jordan Mosley, East Islip
Essam Mostafa, LuHi
Billy Muller, North Babylon
Kyle Murphy, Chaminade
K.C. Ndefo, Elmont
Tyiquon Nix, Center Moriches
Michael O'Connell, Chaminade
Ahunna Okoko, Valley Stream Central
Victor Olawoye, Elmont
Benny Orlando, MacArthur
Nathaniel Ormond, Pat-Med
Brandon Ottley, Westbury
Christian Pace, Riverhead
Bryce Paladino, Massapequa
Chris Paniccia, St. Anthony's
Nick Parziale, East Rockaway
Mike Pavinelli, St. Anthony's
Steve Pavlak, Hicksville
Gabe Perez, lslip
Frank Phelan, Floral Park
James Philbin, East Islip
Chad Pike, Southampton
Jajuan Polley, Hempstead
Jimmy Posillico, Clarke
Ryan Prendergast, South Side
Gianluca Preziosi, Hewlett
Jahmir Primer, Locust Valley
Brandon Providence, Stony Brook
Regan Quinn, Chaminade
Nolan Quinlan, Westhampton
Lester Quinones, Upper Room
Taliq Abdul-Rahim, Valley Stream North
Emmanuel Rancy, Longwood
AJ Ray, William Floyd
Jack Reese, East Hampton
Anthony Reilly, Oyster Bay
Andrew Riefenstahl, BBP
Alec Rinaldi, Rocky Point
Angel Rivera, Bay Shore
Jose Rivera, Bay Shore
Terry Roberts, Copiague
Kendall Robinson, William Floyd
Neri Romero, Glen Cove
Jalen Rosemond, Calhoun
Nick Rose, Mt. Sinai
Teandre Rountree, Bellport
Jeremy Ruckert, Lindenhurst
Derrick Ruffin, Baldwin
David Ruiz, Farmingdale
Christopher Ruscillo, Carle Place
Jake Russo, West Islip
Jalen Ryan, Longwood
Jordan Salzman, Portledge
Nah'jel Sands, Mepham
Eric SanFilippo, Hauppauge
Timmy Santana, Roosevelt
Jevon Santos, Elmont
Daniel Sarpong, Valley Stream South
Kyree Sawyer, Bay Shore
Josh Serrano, Amityville
Drew Scally, Sachem North
Thornton Scott, Holy Trinity
Eric Shirian, Great Neck North
Noah Shy Valley, Stream North
Rob Sitonio, Lynbrook
Carter Skretch, Seaford
Sean Sloan, Pierson
Tyler Small, Holy Trinity
Andrew Smith, Smithtown East
Micah Snowden, Southampton
Mike Snowden, Copiague
Alex Sobel, Ward Melville
Bora Soybas, Bethpage
Tyler St. Furcy, LWA
Jack Stafford, Plainview
Max Steele, Miller Place
Noah Stevenson, Pat-Med
Corey Stewart, Wyandanch
Kyle Stolba, Harborfields
Isaiah Stone, Roosevelt
John Stuart, West Babylon
Isaac Stumme, Waldorf
Zion Styles, Uniondale
Julian Swann, Greenport
Messiah Swinson, LuHi
Jake Tavroff, Oceanside
Brett Talbert, Deer Park
Mike Tamburello, Division
Bradan Tannis, Amityville
Jonah Tener, Roslyn
Dante Terry, West Babylon
Michael Thomas, William Floyd
Greg Thornhill, John Glenn
Michael Tragale, Wheatley
Ozzy Traill,  Valley Stream South
Hutch Tyree, Friends Academy
Joe Valentino, West Islip
Michael Vaughan, St. Dominic
Jack Vavassis, Cold Spring Harbor
John Verdi, Island Trees
Paul Vonvoight, Newfield
Shane Wagner, Harborfields
Sam Wahba, Smithtown East
Darien Walcott, Bay Shore
Zach Walker, BBP
Harrison Warnock, LuHi
Chris Wasson, Massapequa
Brandon Weiss, Jericho
Shane Webster, Lindenhurst
Jarrell White, Bellport
Isaiah Whitty, Longwood
Austin Widing, Clarke
Jacob Wiener, Syosset
Khalil Williams, Oyster Bay
Danny Wilson, Locust Valley
Daniel Wilson, Kellenberg
Norman Wilson, Baldwin
Elijah Wingfield, Southampton
Chris Witherspoon, Centereach
Brian Wright, Locust Valley
Cam Wynter, Holy Trinity
Darius Young, Westbury
Allan Zilnicki, Mercy
2017 HONOR ROLL
THE BEST BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYERS
 ON LONG ISLAND